24, Mill Lane, LN10 6QZ
24 Mill Lane is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Woodhall Spa. It sold for £184,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £184,000 9.2% 7.0% Mar 1996 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £184,000 £1,840 £273,297 £2,733 Mar 1996 £33,000 £330 £173,843 £1,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhall Spa are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,790 per square metre (£237 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.