245, Hall Lane, LE67 5PG
245 Hall Lane is a 110 m² detached home in Whitwick. It sold for £208,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £208,000 7.1% 5.1% Dec 2010 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 245, Hall Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £208,000 £1,891 £313,241 £2,848 Dec 2010 £150,000 £1,364 £268,769 £2,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitwick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,040 per square metre (£217 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 561 square metres (6,039 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 245 Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 245 Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: