15, Bramberton Place, L4 9TH
15 Bramberton Place is a 84 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £78,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £78,000 5.6% 3.4% Dec 2001 £36,950 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £928 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £78,000 £929 £169,649 £2,020 Dec 2001 £36,950 £440 £153,525 £1,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,610 and £1,980 per square metre (£149 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bramberton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bramberton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.