77, Goodison Crescent, S6 5HU
77 Goodison Crescent is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £153,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £153,000 2.8% 1.5% Aug 2012 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Goodison Crescent.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £153,000 £2,250 £246,342 £3,623 Aug 2012 £140,000 £2,059 £259,625 £3,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,610 per square metre (£229 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Goodison Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Goodison Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.