94, Manor Road, S25 2QL
94 Manor Road is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £95,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £95,000 2.4% 0.1% Nov 2004 £73,000 na na - Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £678 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £95,000 £679 £172,963 £1,235 Nov 2004 £73,000 £521 £171,263 £1,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.