Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£510,000 Dec 2015 25.3% 24.6% £638,863
£355,000 Apr 2014 4.5% 1.8% £534,557
£257,500 Jan 2007 1.4% -0.6% £499,975
£250,000 Dec 2004 14.0% 12.2% £568,175
£84,000 Aug 1996 na na £510,584
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,730 per sqm (£532 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,170 and £6,410 per square metre (£480 and £595 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chalfont St Peter SL9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £460,000 and £570,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Chalfont St Peter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Lovel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Lovel Road.

Photos for 27 Lovel Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 PL/20/4407/FA
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
27 Lovel Road Chalfont St Peter Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire
Description:
Single storey part front, part side and rear extensions and alterations to roof at rear.

Planning ref:
February 2021 PL/20/4408/SA
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed loft conversion including hip to gable roof conversion, dormer to the rear, two roof lights to the front and a window to the side elevation.

Planning ref:
February 2015 CH/2014/2082/FA