66, Springwood Gardens, NG5 4HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Dec 2015 25.4% 24.7% £324,456 £157,500 Jul 2014 na na £261,448 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,287 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Woodthorpe are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,400 per square metre (£243 and £315 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodthorpe NG5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £246,000 and £320,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Springwood Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Springwood Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.