Property data
Sale history
£338,000 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £445,805)
Floor plan
Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,023 per sqm (£374 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexleyheath DA7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £417,000 and £509,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexleyheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Abbotts Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Abbotts Walk.

Photos for 62 Abbotts Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.