45, Ellesmere Road, NG19 0EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£143,500 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £216,471)
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,292 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Forest Town are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Town NG19-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £228,000 and £317,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Ellesmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.