9a, High Street, NN6 7TS
9a High Street is a 283 m² detached home in Long Buckby. It sold for £631,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £631,000 0.6% -1.3% Aug 2010 £610,000 11.3% 9.2% Sep 1998 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9a, High Street.
- Internal area
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,102 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £631,000 £2,230 £877,937 £3,102 Aug 2010 £610,000 £2,155 £965,061 £3,410 Sep 1998 £170,000 £601 £673,517 £2,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 283 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £877,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Buckby are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,810 per square metre (£270 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 283 m², this implies a valuation between £824,000 and £1,078,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,082 square metres (11,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 DA/2016/0608
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9A, High Street, Crick, Northamptonshire,
- Description:
- Construction of detached garage and garden room building
- Summary:
- 13 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 283 sqm (3,046 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: