32, Mill Lane, LN10 6QZ
32 Mill Lane is a 102 m² detached home in Woodhall Spa. It sold for £184,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £184,000 0.6% -1.6% Sep 2007 £175,000 -0.5% -2.7% Aug 2005 £177,000 13.1% 11.3% Jul 1997 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,660 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £184,000 £1,804 £271,334 £2,660 Sep 2007 £175,000 £1,716 £269,802 £2,645 Aug 2005 £177,000 £1,735 £299,917 £2,940 Jul 1997 £65,000 £637 £322,423 £3,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhall Spa are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,790 per square metre (£237 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 477 square metres (5,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.