113, Constable Road, NN18 0RT
113 Constable Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Corby. It sold for £117,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £117,000 15.1% 14.5% May 2014 £96,000 10.4% 7.6% Sep 2009 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,244 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,194 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £117,000 £1,245 £206,264 £2,194 May 2014 £96,000 £1,021 £189,151 £2,012 Sep 2009 £60,000 £638 £138,439 £1,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 113 Constable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 113 Constable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: