Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Jun 2015 (est. today's value: £140,755)
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£772 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Washington are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,300 per square metre (£130 and £213 per square foot) . See the analysis of Washington NE38-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Derwent Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments: