21a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TB
21a Waldron Road is a 125 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £760,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £760,000 14.0% 11.5% Jun 2009 £360,000 3.4% 0.7% Jun 2005 £315,000 14.9% 13.0% Jan 2001 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,080 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,037 per square metre (£654 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £760,000 £6,080 £879,570 £7,037 Jun 2009 £360,000 £2,880 £679,476 £5,436 Jun 2005 £315,000 £2,520 £765,036 £6,120 Jan 2001 £170,000 £1,360 £574,224 £4,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £879,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £964,000 and £1,222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 21a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: