25, Bush Hill, NN3 2PD
25 Bush Hill is a 78 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Bush Hill.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,665 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £250,000 £3,205 £363,852 £4,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,240 per square metre (£239 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Bush Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Bush Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.