13, Bostall Lane, SE2 0NH
13 Bostall Lane is a 121 m² terraced home in Abbey Wood. It sold for £400,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,605 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £400,000 £3,306 £557,213 £4,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £564,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Bostall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Bostall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.