Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £270,000 7.2% 6.4%
Nov 2013 £237,500 0.3% -2.3%
Aug 2006 £232,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 61d, Silver Street.

Floorplan 61d
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £270,000 £3,214 £362,518 £4,316
Nov 2013 £237,500 £2,827 £377,655 £4,496
Aug 2006 £232,000 £2,762 £431,090 £5,132

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nailsea are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,630 per square metre (£345 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 61d Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 61d Silver Street.

Photos for 61d Silver Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.