3, Friths Avenue, PR5 0DX
3 Friths Avenue is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Hoghton. It sold for £124,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £124,000 0.6% -1.5% Dec 2008 £119,500 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,530 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,277 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £124,000 £1,531 £184,397 £2,277 Dec 2008 £119,500 £1,475 £177,708 £2,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoghton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,120 per square metre (£212 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Friths Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Friths Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.