15, Wellhead Lane, BA13 3PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Apr 2015 2.4% 1.4% £345,505 £215,000 Apr 2013 8.2% 5.8% £370,775 £68,000 Aug 1998 na na £282,258 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,616 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westbury BA13-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Wellhead Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Wellhead Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Wellhead Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: