30, The Willows, NP15 2HB
30 The Willows is a 121 m² detached home in Raglan. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, The Willows.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,610 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £280,000 £2,314 £436,816 £3,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raglan are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,210 per square metre (£287 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,034 square metres (11,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 The Willows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 The Willows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.