29, Milton Road, SW14 8JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £852,000 Oct 2015 8.6% 7.1% £969,119 £625,000 Feb 2012 6.4% 3.9% £1,051,909 £349,950 Sep 2002 9.0% 7.2% £1,088,738 £280,129 Feb 2000 21.9% 19.9% £1,165,526 £155,000 Feb 1997 na na £1,122,546 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,271 per sqm (£768 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mortlake SW14-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £798,000 and £1,060,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Mortlake). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Milton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2015. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Milton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: