93, School Lane, ME9 7ES
93 School Lane is a 127 m² detached home in Newington. It sold for £375,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £375,000 9.9% 8.7% Mar 2013 £305,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, School Lane.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £375,000 £2,953 £532,477 £4,193 Mar 2013 £305,000 £2,402 £437,479 £3,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newington are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,550 per square metre (£326 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2014) for 93 School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.