Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£247,000 Aug 2015 2.9% 0.6% £253,911
£196,000 Jun 2007 na na £307,057
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,517 per sqm (£791 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Wimbledon are now selling for between £7,990 and £10,610 per square metre (£742 and £985 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wimbledon SW19-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 4 12, Alexandra Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 4 12 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 4 12 Alexandra Road.

Photos for 12 Alexandra Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.