96, Devonshire Drive, DE3 9HE
96 Devonshire Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Mickleover. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £180,000 3.4% 2.2% Apr 2012 £159,000 23.0% 18.5% Nov 2010 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Devonshire Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,237 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £180,000 £2,308 £252,449 £3,237 Apr 2012 £159,000 £2,038 £247,837 £3,177 Nov 2010 £118,000 £1,513 £190,874 £2,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Devonshire Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: