Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £174,950 5.7% 3.5%
May 2002 £84,000 na na
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,496 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £174,950 £2,611 £301,238 £4,496
May 2002 £84,000 £1,254 £277,672 £4,144

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Hazel Grove.

Photos for 38 Hazel Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.