113, Watkins Square, CF14 5FJ
113 Watkins Square is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Llanishen. It sold for £236,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £236,000 -0.8% -3.0% Dec 2007 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Watkins Square.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,912 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £236,000 £2,458 £375,543 £3,912 Dec 2007 £250,000 £2,604 £396,088 £4,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Watkins Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Watkins Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: