69, Keats Square, CM3 5XZ
69 Keats Square is a 45 m² flat in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £157,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £157,000 2.7% 0.4% Sep 2005 £120,000 5.0% 3.3% May 2003 £107,000 39.2% 37.2% Apr 2002 £75,000 20.0% 18.4% May 1999 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,488 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,167 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £157,000 £3,489 £187,505 £4,167 Sep 2005 £120,000 £2,667 £189,628 £4,214 May 2003 £107,000 £2,378 £203,744 £4,528 Apr 2002 £75,000 £1,667 £170,655 £3,792 May 1999 £44,000 £978 £167,956 £3,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Keats Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Keats Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: