63b, Victoria Road, SS1 2TF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £118,500 Dec 2015 -0.5% -2.7% £160,964 £125,000 Sep 2004 98.8% 95.9% £277,507 £82,000 Feb 2004 na na £202,972 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,942 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,810 and £4,020 per square metre (£261 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southend-On-Sea SS1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £171,000 and £245,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Southend-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63b Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 63b Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.