Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£232,500 Feb 2015 2.2% 0.0% £295,189
£200,000 Apr 2008 10.6% 7.5% £373,849
£172,000 Oct 2006 5.4% 3.0% £346,644
£150,000 Feb 2004 12.9% 11.4% £375,553
£89,000 Nov 1999 na na £397,821
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,650 per sqm (£432 per sqft) in Feb 2015. For context, homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,320 per square metre (£484 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of Palmers Green N13-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Medesenge Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Medesenge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Medesenge Way.

Photos for 7 Medesenge Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
28 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: