176, Carr Lane, S18 8XD
176 Carr Lane is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Dronfield Woodhouse. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 176, Carr Lane.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,978 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £200,000 £1,980 £300,813 £2,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,990 per square metre (£291 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 912 square metres (9,817 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 176 Carr Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 176 Carr Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 24/00451/FLH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 176 Carr Lane Dronfield Woodhouse Dronfield
- Description:
- Demolition of an existing rear extension and front facing porch. Erection of a single storey flat roof rear extension and front facing pitched roof porch (Conservation Area)
- Summary:
- 24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.