Property data
Sale history
£33,962 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £48,860)
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£311 per sqm (£29 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Ushaw Moor are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,040 per square metre (£98 and £189 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ushaw Moor DH7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £222,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Ushaw Moor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: