17, Finstall Road, CH63 9YW
17 Finstall Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £189,995 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £189,995 2.8% 0.6% Jun 2003 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Finstall Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,206 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £189,995 £2,603 £307,072 £4,206 Jun 2003 £135,000 £1,849 £333,619 £4,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Finstall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Finstall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.