27, Dickens Court, BB6 8HT
27 Dickens Court is a 104 m² flat in Langho. It sold for £186,500 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £186,500 -2.7% -4.9% Nov 2007 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Dickens Court.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £186,500 £1,793 £255,461 £2,456 Nov 2007 £230,000 £2,212 £167,250 £1,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Dickens Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Dickens Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.