Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 Sep 2015 3.2% 0.9% £329,374
£205,000 Jun 2007 4.0% 1.5% £340,089
£183,000 Jul 2004 na na £333,672
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,760 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton Cheney OX17-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £420,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleton Cheney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Whitton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2015) of 16 Whitton Close.

Photos for 16 Whitton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.