53, Mary Ruck Way, CM77 8RA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £242,500 Aug 2015 3.2% 1.0% £339,320 £161,995 Nov 2002 na na £335,536 - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,449 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Black Notley are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,270 per square metre (£316 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Black Notley CM77-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £338,000 and £423,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Black Notley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Mary Ruck Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Mary Ruck Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.