41, Haddenham Road, LE3 2BH
41 Haddenham Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £125,000 0.3% -1.9% May 2007 £122,000 10.3% 8.3% Jun 1995 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Haddenham Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,582 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,523 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £125,000 £1,582 £199,291 £2,523 May 2007 £122,000 £1,544 £201,717 £2,553 Jun 1995 £38,000 £481 £221,821 £2,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 41 Haddenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.