74, Nook Lane, WA3 3JW
74 Nook Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Golborne. It sold for £100,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Nook Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,059 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £100,000 £1,250 £164,692 £2,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golborne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Nook Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Nook Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.