Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£90,000 Nov 2015 1.1% -0.3% £160,003
£86,000 Nov 2011 3.1% 0.5% £160,849
£67,500 Nov 2003 9.0% 7.2% £178,760
£34,000 Dec 1995 na na £179,562
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,500 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,150 per square metre (£136 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN5-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Tansley Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Tansley Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Tansley Square.

Photos for 14 Tansley Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: