Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Jun 2015 1.3% -1.0% £209,817
£141,000 Sep 2005 13.8% 11.9% £224,295
£72,000 Jul 2000 na na £238,727
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,388 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Milton Keynes are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,270 per square metre (£256 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Milton Keynes MK9-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 758, North Row using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 758 North Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 758 North Row.

Photos for 758 North Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990