130, Gordon Road, ME2 3HL
130 Gordon Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Rochester. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £210,000 2.1% -0.2% Mar 2008 £180,000 13.8% 11.6% Aug 2001 £77,495 17.5% 15.8% Dec 1997 £42,500 5.3% 2.9% Apr 1995 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Gordon Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £210,000 £2,000 £316,786 £3,017 Mar 2008 £180,000 £1,714 £343,696 £3,273 Aug 2001 £77,495 £738 £295,234 £2,812 Dec 1997 £42,500 £405 £258,647 £2,463 Apr 1995 £37,000 £352 £262,267 £2,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,360 per square metre (£288 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.