50, Roebuck Lane, M33 7SH
50 Roebuck Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £215,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £215,000 3.3% 1.1% Aug 2010 £185,000 0.7% -1.8% Apr 2005 £178,000 na na Feb 2005 £150,000 25.2% 22.9% Sep 2004 £137,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,544 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £215,000 £2,590 £377,137 £4,544 Aug 2010 £185,000 £2,229 £390,681 £4,707 Apr 2005 £178,000 £2,145 £425,107 £5,122 Feb 2005 £150,000 £1,807 £360,077 £4,338 Sep 2004 £137,000 £1,651 £337,418 £4,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Roebuck Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Roebuck Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: