4, Littlefield Road, GU34 2DJ
4 Littlefield Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Alton. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £220,000 2.6% 0.4% May 2006 £172,500 8.2% 6.2% Aug 2002 £128,500 12.5% 11.0% Aug 2001 £114,000 17.1% 15.4% Apr 2000 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Littlefield Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,859 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,886 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £220,000 £3,860 £278,492 £4,886 May 2006 £172,500 £3,026 £312,701 £5,486 Aug 2002 £128,500 £2,254 £291,994 £5,123 Aug 2001 £114,000 £2,000 £308,116 £5,406 Apr 2000 £92,500 £1,623 £272,693 £4,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alton are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,870 per square metre (£352 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Littlefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Littlefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: