24, Clos Cae Pwll, CF46 6LA
24 Clos Cae Pwll is a 105 m² detached home in Nelson. It sold for £179,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £179,000 1.7% -0.5% Nov 2002 £145,000 16.4% 14.7% May 2000 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Clos Cae Pwll.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,699 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £179,000 £1,705 £283,443 £2,699 Nov 2002 £145,000 £1,381 £406,167 £3,868 May 2000 £100,000 £952 £328,634 £3,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,610 per square metre (£131 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Clos Cae Pwll. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Clos Cae Pwll.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: