41, Ravenna Road, L19 4TZ
41 Ravenna Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £149,950 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£149,950 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Ravenna Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,561 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £149,950 £1,562 £245,564 £2,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,110 per square metre (£211 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Ravenna Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Ravenna Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 15PH/1590
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Ravenna Road Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension at rear - The extension will extend 4m beyond the original house - The maximum height of the extension will be 3.2m - The height of the extension to the eaves will be 2.5m
- Summary:
- 27 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.