75, Tilley Close, BA2 0AQ
75 Tilley Close is a 72 m² terraced home in Timsbury. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £175,000 1.8% -0.5% Dec 2005 £147,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Tilley Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,654 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £175,000 £2,431 £263,100 £3,654 Dec 2005 £147,000 £2,042 £302,520 £4,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Tilley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Tilley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.