27 Cedar Court, Humphris Place, GL53 7FB
27 Cedar Court Humphris Place is a 100 m² flat in Cheltenham. It sold for £395,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27 Cedar Court, Humphris Place.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £395,000 £3,950 £413,489 £4,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,400 per square metre (£384 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £414,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Cedar Court Humphris Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 27 Cedar Court Humphris Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.