152, Kingsley Walk, HP23 5DP
152 Kingsley Walk is a 97 m² terraced home in Tring. It sold for £280,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £280,000 6.5% 4.3% Feb 2001 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Kingsley Walk.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,683 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £280,000 £2,887 £357,287 £3,683 Feb 2001 £110,000 £1,134 £355,174 £3,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Kingsley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Kingsley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.