60, Rushington Lane, SO40 9AJ
60 Rushington Lane is a 106 m² detached home in Totton. It sold for £286,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£286,500 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Rushington Lane.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £286,500 £2,703 £379,695 £3,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totton are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,270 per square metre (£293 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Rushington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 60 Rushington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/10400
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 RUSHINGTON LANE, TOTTON
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension; porch
- Summary:
- 12 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966