7, Street Lane, LS27 7HR
7 Street Lane is a 60 m² terraced home in Gildersome. It sold for £109,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£109,000 on Aug 2015
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £109,000 £1,817 £175,719 £2,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gildersome are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,390 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Street Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Street Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.