Property data
Sale history
£199,000 on Oct 2015
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,079 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2015 £199,000 £2,341 £261,714 £3,079

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,410 per square metre (£239 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.